BOARD OF DIRECTORS

OFFICERS

Kirk Tattersall, Chair 1607 Capital Partners

Jody Begley, Vice Chair | Altria

David Boardman, Treasurer | Kyna Resources

 

BOARD MEMBERS

Farhad Aghdami | Williams Mullen

Jody Begley | Altria

David Boardman | Kyna Resources

Ronald L. Carey, Jr.  | Studio Squared

Susan Davis | The Community Foundation

Earnest Greene | Dominion Virginia Power

Russell Harper | Harper Associates

William A. Krusen, III | Falcon Affiliates

Tad Melton | Ziegler Investment Banking

Dee Ann Remo | Heritage Wealth Advisors

John Sherman, III | CCA Financial, LLC

John Siewers, III | Siewers Lumber & Millwork

Chris Snow | JWS & Associates

Kirk Tattersall | 1607 Capital Partners

Nancy Taylor | Tredegar Corporation (Formerly)

Paul Townsend | Capital One Services

Barry Wilton | Parker, Pollard, Wilton & Peadon, PC

 

 

 


FOUNDATION BOARD

OFFICERS

Chair: Richard G. Williams | CCA Financial Inc.

BOARD MEMBERS

Thomas Allen | The Clovelly Corporation 

Austin Brockenbrough, III | Lowe, Brockenbrough & Company, Inc. 

James B. Crawford | Evan Energy 

J. Sargeant Reynolds, Jr. | Reynolds Development 

Walter S. Robertson, III | Scott & Stringfellow 

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP

                                   

Todd McFarlane | President & Chief Executive Officer

(804) 359-5250 x224 | Email Todd

 

Sean Miller | Chief Operating Officer

(804) 359-5250 x231 |  Email Sean

 

Sarah Kathryn Craig, CFRE | Chief Impact Officer

(804) 359-5250 x245 | Email Sarah

 

CLUB LEADERSHIP

 

Marvin Green  | Capital One Club Director

804-329-4300 Email Marvin

 

William Morris | Fairfield Court Club Director

804-225-0132 | Email William

 

Natima Jones | MLK, Jr. Middle School Club Director

804-715-2041 | Email Natima

 

Regina Wilson | Petersburg Club Director

804-861-4111 | Email Regina

 

Chevonne Booker | Southside Club Director

804-230-0757 | Email Chevonne

YOUTH LEADERSHIP

 

Amira Dove | 2017  Southside Club Youth of the Year & BCGMR Youth of the Year

 

LaQuan Williams | 2017 Petersburg Club Youth of the Year

 

Denisha Saunders | 2017 Capital One Club at Providence Park Youth of the Year

 

Tonisha Jones | 2017 Fairfield Court Club Youth of the Year

 

Major Ward, Jr. | 2017 Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School Club Youth of the Year

ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

PROGRAMMING & OPERATIONS TEAM

 

Jenee Murphy | Operations Manager

804-359-5250 x230 | Email Jenee

 

Tamika Brown | Director of Teen Initiatives

804-230-0757 | Email Tamika

 

Craig Watson | Programs Coach

804-359-5250 x222 | Email Craig

 

Devin Jefferson | Program Director

Email Devin

RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT TEAM

 

David LeFebvre | Director of Development

804-359-5250 x244 | Email David

 

Kelly Burnett | Impact Manager

804-359-5250 x241 | Email Kelly

 

Darricka Carter | Director of Corporate & Foundation Relations

 804-359-5250 x242 | Email Darricka

 

Tashiara Scott | Visual Communications Designer

804-359-5250 x246 | Email Tashiara

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION

 

Anne Burgess | Director of Human Resources

804-359-5250 x227 | Email Anne

 

Gil Llames | Controller

 804-359-5250 x226 Email Gil

 

Lee Miller | Accounting Clerk

 804-359-5250 x228 | Email Lee

 

Adam Harkins | Accountant

 804-359-5250 x225 Email Adam